Can I Pay For Attorney’s Fees Through Chapter 13 Plans?

Answer: Yes. In fact, when you file a Chapter 13 bankruptcy, some of the attorney’s fees are paid through the plan over time.

What a great way to get the best legal advice possible and pay over time.

To learn more about filing a Chapter 13 bankruptcy you can order your free, no obligation guide The Essential Guide to Bankruptcy by clicking on the link to the right of this article.

In it you will find more information about Chapter 13 bankruptcy in Florida from St. Petersburg Bankruptcy Attorney Nancy L. Cavey.

Leave a Reply